Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Change disc in RetroArch?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    EP Points
    5

    Default Change disc in RetroArch?

    How to swap disc to disc 2 in RetroArch?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Shooting Sonic Booms and Flash Kicking Scrubs into submission
    Posts
    3,944
    Thanks
    181
    Thanked 2,756 Times in 749 Posts
    Blog Entries
    2
    EP Points
    18410

    Default

    If you still require help you need to hit F1 then scroll to where it says Disc Control , it should be self explanatory from there.
    THE BEST METHOD to run PSX games (and everything else for that matter) is via Retroarch - http://buildbot.libretro.com/nightly/
    If you have any questions on how to set it up on Windows please feel free to ask, its very easy.


Similar Threads

  1. Matrix Infinity change disc probrem
    By Bruno in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 3rd-September-2005, 23:27
  2. Help: How to switch discs in MR2
    By King Moogle in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2nd-May-2005, 23:54
  3. Changing Disks in Valkyrie Profile
    By Guy in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17th-February-2005, 03:59
  4. Changing Language in Microsoft Office
    By SuperSSonic in forum Computer Corner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th-January-2005, 01:08
  5. espxe change disc help
    By nosebluntsmoker in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 4th-September-2002, 06:30

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About Us

We are the oldest retro gaming forum on the internet. The goal of our community is the complete preservation of all retro video games. Started in 2001 as EmuParadise Forums, our community has grown over the past 18 years into one of the biggest gaming platforms on the internet.

Social