Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can't get Zoo Keeper to load

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    Northwest Indiana
    Posts
    38
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    EP Points
    45

    Default Can't get Zoo Keeper to load

    I have tried to run Zoo Keeper on 2 different versions of MAME. It keeps asking for my location? Does anyone know how to get around this or what is happening?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    ROYAL OAK
    Posts
    1,026
    Thanks
    136
    Thanked 1,140 Times in 491 Posts
    EP Points
    10830

    Default

    Hit one of the F buttons...try F9, then the rest.https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/arcade...per/faqs/13817

Similar Threads

  1. Can't get cue file to load with multiple of bin files!
    By Yoshirouki in forum Sony systems
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16th-May-2013, 01:36
  2. I can't get Suikoden 3 to work...
    By Darkstalker in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 30th-December-2005, 11:34
  3. I can't get Tactics Ogre to run for ePSXe
    By UrbanOutlaw86 in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 1st-October-2005, 20:35
  4. Can't get a game to run on PS2 (runs in Epsxe)
    By Jamirus in forum Everything Emulation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10th-July-2005, 17:21
  5. Linux working...But can't get wirless card to work
    By I am a fool :P in forum Computer Corner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th-April-2004, 19:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About Us

We are the oldest retro gaming forum on the internet. The goal of our community is the complete preservation of all retro video games. Started in 2001 as EmuParadise Forums, our community has grown over the past 18 years into one of the biggest gaming platforms on the internet.

Social