War Horse (2011)
It was really good.
(4/5)
Horrible Bosses (2011)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Albert Nobbs (2011)
It was fine.
Type: Posts; User: gladiator (psx datacenter)
War Horse (2011)
It was really good.
(4/5)
Horrible Bosses (2011)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Albert Nobbs (2011)
It was fine.
The Thing (2011)
Not bad for a remake, but it could had been better...
(2'5/5)
Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame (2010)
It was good.
(4/5)
The Iron Lady (2011)
Not bad...
Intruders (2011)
Good and bad things... specially bad directed in some parts.
(2/5)
The debt (2010)
The last of the movie is not very good...
(3/5)
Tower Heist (2011)
It was good.
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (2011)
Better than I expected.
(3/5)
Water for Elephants (2011)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
London Boulevard (2010)
Boring...
Blood Creek (2009)
It could have been better.
(2'5/5)
The Hangover Part II (2011)
It was fun at times, specially the monkey.
(3/5)
The Roommate (2011)
The last part of the movie is really...
The Warrior's Way (2010)
Average (3/5)
Blitz (2010)
Average...
(3/5)
Take Me Home Tonight (2011)
Poor...
(2/5)
Bridesmaids (2011)
Not very good...
(2/5)
The adventures of Tintin (2011)
Very good.
(4'5/5)
Barney's Version (2010)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Shark Night (2011)
Poor...
(1'5/5)
The Smurfs (2011)
Better than I expected.
(3'5/5)
Faster (2010)
It was good.
(3/5)
Puss in boots (2011)
It was very good.
Insidious (2010)
Started well, but the ending is so much predictable that ruins it...
(2/5)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Very good, maybe the last 20 minutes part could have been...
Cowboys & Aliens (2011)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
It was funny.
(3/5)
Last Night (2010)
It was boring sometimes and the ending is poor...
Bad Teacher (2011)
Average.
The movie starts well but got lost in the way...
(3/5)
Lucky You (2007)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Priest (2011)
Average.
(3/5)
Sucker Punch (2011)
A good idea that wasn't a so good movie...
(2'5/5)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2011)
It was good.
(4/5)
Drive Angry (2011)
A couple of ridiculous scenes, other than that it was fine...
(2'5/5)
Carnage (2011)
Sometimes is boring...
(2/5)
The Mechanic (2011)
It was good.
(3/5)
Friends With Benefits (2011)
It was good.
Green Lantern First Flight (2009)
It was good.
(3'5/5)
Paprika (2006)
It was fine.
(3/5)
Fast Five (2011)
Really good.
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
It was really entertaiment.
(3'5/5)
Margin Call (2011)
Very good acting.
(3'5/5)
Arthur (2011)
It wasn't bad, but the original is a lot better.
(2'5/5)
Ironclad (2011)
Really poor and bad directed...
(1'5/5)
Beginners (2011)
A sad movie indeed... with good acting.
The big problem is that you can compare it with the Goonies, and for me the Goonies is a better movie. And as I said Super 8 is not bad is just that the last 30 minutes are not as good as the rest of...
Super 8 (2011)
It started good, but it could had been better...
(3'5/5)
The Last Exorcism (2010)
It wasn't bad at all, but the last minutes ruins all the movie...
(2/5)
Country Strong (2010)
Not bad... and I don't like country music
(3/5)
Good (2008)
Average...
(3'5/5)