Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21

Thread: Radiant Historia (US) [MEDIAFIRE]*

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3,984
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 2,607 Times in 775 Posts

    EP Points
    9840

    Default Radiant Historia (US) [MEDIAFIRE]*

    First time that i have posted a DS rom so if the title is wrong then please edit the title mods.
    This is not a scene release,found it on the net and reuplaoded it for emuparadise and the people requesting it.





    link.
    Download Links:
    Links are hidden from guests. Please register to be able to view these links. Here is a link to download the patched version of the rom if needed.
    Download Links:
    Links are hidden from guests. Please register to be able to view these links.
    n/joy.
    Last edited by fumanchu; 23rd-February-2011 at 18:46.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to fumanchu For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    123
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post

    Default

    I also found it i didn't upload it but i found the link i found it through http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dGdeueodswc there is a clean and patched version as i said i did not upload this i found it while doing a websearch for the rom.

  4. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3,984
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 2,607 Times in 775 Posts

    EP Points
    9840

    Default

    i think the one i posetd is the clean and patched version.

  5. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    153
    Thanks
    40
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Loads and gets past title screen on original R4 with WoodR4 1.24. Will post back if any problems are encountered.

  6. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    153
    Thanks
    40
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Looks like it won't let me load my save file once I save and turn it off. It could be a weird design choice though, so I'm not sure what to think of it.

  7. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3,984
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 2,607 Times in 775 Posts

    EP Points
    9840

    Default

    try the other version then in the youtube link.

  8. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    153
    Thanks
    40
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Patched copy seems to be working, thanks guy!

  9. #8
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3,984
    Thanks
    37
    Thanked 2,607 Times in 775 Posts

    EP Points
    9840

    Default

    added the patched rom to my first post.

  10. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    123
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post

    Default

    i apologize i wasn't trying to take any glory or points away from you fumanchu i just thought i would just in cast(ugh this should be case LOL!) post the youtube link i found since it had both the clean rom and then a patched version of it. i figured one would work for those who have need of the patched version and then the clean rom for those who don't need the patched version. I hope you understand.

  11. #10
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    I can't seem to get either to work, starts loading then gives error=-4 reset the system etc. in ttmenu. Any suggestions?

  12. #11
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    123
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post

    Default

    patched version works fine for me on no$gba and since i don't own a ds personally no$gba and desmume are about all i use to play ds games. sorry i can't be of more help on your error message.

  13. #12
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CDEZAQ View Post
    I can't seem to get either to work, starts loading then gives error=-4 reset the system etc. in ttmenu. Any suggestions?
    you could try using ysmenu. I just put v 6.5 on my r4 and it works fine on that.

  14. #13
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    I just wanted to know if the patched version still has the problem where you get stuck in a loop when the spy gets killed

  15. #14
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default little help here

    same here, I'm stuck in that loop where the spy dies and you go north, I'm using a M3ds and I need the link to the patch so that I can play it really well. I have use the YSmenu on it and it gives me that errcode=4 stuff that I don't like.
    Last edited by lumberluc; 28th-February-2011 at 17:44. Reason: incomplete

  16. #15
    Supreme Warrior Guest

    Default

    This is one of those rare Gems that is a MUST BUY, Very Unique and Original, Grafix may be lacking somewhat but who cares about a games Grafixs eh?

    10/10

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12th-March-2011, 19:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •